NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. owns and operates this website and sets the Terms and Conditions for this. NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. owns the copyright to all information and documentation contained on this website outside our advertiser’s own page information.

Users accessing this website are subject to and bound by these terms and conditions, which along with our Privacy and Cookies Statement governNAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O.’s relationship with you with regard to your use of this website. If you do not accept any of the terms and conditions please leave this website immediately.

These terms and conditions apply to the use of any part of this website. Websites accessible via a hyperlink from this website will be subject to their own terms and conditions.

Alterations

NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. reserves the right to amend, add to, or delete any part of these terms and conditions at any time. Any revised terms and conditions will be posted as an updated version on this page. Amendments to these terms and conditions will apply to your use of this website and by continuing to use the website after such changes all users are deemed to have agreed with these changes.

NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. also reserves the right to remove or cease to supply any information or service contained on this website. In the event that removal takes place, we shall not be liable to you in any way whatsoever for this removal.
Prices and details of services posted on this website are subject to change at any time without notice. All services are subject to availability and we give no guarantees in this regard.

Availability and Access

NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. tries to ensure that this website access is continuous and free from error. Due to the nature of the internet, however, the website is provided on an “as available” basis, and NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. will not be liable under any circumstances if the website is unavailable at any time for any period. NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. will not be liable for loss or damage arising from the website becoming unavailable or being suspended for any reason.

Copyright and Intellectual Property

All content of this website is owned by or licensed by NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O.  and protected by copyright, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights. You cannot use any material on this website in any way that infringes the intellectual property rights in it.

It is acceptable to download and print individual pages or documents from this website for personalizing and copy or reproduce for your own internal non-profit-making purposes, provided any copyright and other proprietary notices are kept in place. Under no circumstances are you permitted to download, copy, reproduce, modify, redistribute, republish, display, post, transmit, or extract any part of this website with a view to profit or gain. In addition, you must not sell or distribute any of the material on this website to third parties.

If you copy, download, or print any part of this website in breach of the terms and conditions, your right to use this website will cease immediately and you must return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. can take no responsibility for the accuracy and acceptability of suppliers’ product descriptions and supporting narratives which have generally been taken from their branding material although every effort is made to ensure the information listed is acceptable in respect and accurately reflects the products listed.

Data Protection

Any personal information supplied by you by NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 (as amended). If you supply personal data via this website, you will be told how this data will be used at that point. Through your use of this website, you agree that the personal information that is provided will be dealt with according to our Privacy and Cookies Statement. If you have any questions regarding the Data Protection Act 1998 or NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. ’ Privacy and Cookies Statement,  e-mail [email protected]

Monitoring

Subject to the terms of our Privacy and Cookies Statement, NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. will monitor the use of this website and this information will be used by NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. for internal business purposes or in accordance with the rules of any applicable regulatory or self-regulatory organization

Our Liability

The information and documentation contained on this website were produced by NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. It is provided without any guarantees, conditions, or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. hereby expressly excludes:

  • All conditions, warranties, and other terms that might otherwise be implied by statute, common law, or the law of equity.
  • Any liability for any direct, indirect, or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with this website or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of this website, any websites linked to it, and any materials posted on it (including any delays, inaccuracies, errors or omissions in the information and documentation), including, without limitation, any liability for loss of income or revenue, loss of business, loss of profits or contracts, loss of anticipated savings, loss of data, loss of goodwill, wasted management or office time and for any other loss or damage of any kind, however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable.

The publication of the information and documentation provided on this website by NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. does not constitute a recommendation that you enter into a particular transaction, nor a representation that any service detailed on this website is suitable or appropriate for you.

Governing Law

This website has been established in Poland and as such is governed under English Law at all times. In the event of a dispute, relevant parties should submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

Links to Third-Party Websites

Links from our website to third-party websites are provided purely for your convenience and such links do not constitute an endorsement, affiliation, or authorization by NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. with respect to such third-party websites. When you activate these links you will leave our website. We do not endorse or take responsibility for the content on third-party websites or the availability of these websites and we are not liable for any loss or damage that you may suffer by using these websites. If you decide to access linked websites you do so entirely at your own risk.

Ownership of Website

This website is owned and operated by NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O.

Viruses, Hacking, and Other Offences

You must not misuse this website by knowingly introducing viruses, worms, logic bombs, or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorized access to this website, the server on which this website is stored, or any server, computer, or database connected to this website. You must not attack this website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offense under the Computer Misuse Act 1990 and the Police and Justice Act 2006. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will cooperate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use this website will cease immediately.

NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data, or other proprietary material due to your use of this website or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any websites linked to it.

NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. cannot warrant that this website is free of viruses or technical defects of any description and will not be responsible for any technical problems arising from the use of this website.

Acceptable Use Standards

You may use our website only for lawful purposes. You may not use our site:

  • To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorized advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation, for example, ‘spam’.
  • To transmit, or procure the sending of any material which is: defamatory of any person, obscene, offensive, inflammatory, sexually explicit, promotes discrimination or harassment based on sex, sexual orientation, gender reassignment, marital or civil partnership status, race, age, religion or disability, infringes any copyright, database right or trademark of any person, is likely to deceive any person, is in breach of any legal duty owed to a third party (for example, the duty of confidence), is threatening or abusive, is likely to harass, upset or embarrass any other person, misrepresents your identity, or advocates or promotes any unlawful act.

We will determine, at our absolute discretion, whether there has been a breach of these Acceptable Use Standards through the use of our website. If a breach of this policy has occurred, we may take such action as we deem necessary.

Failure to comply with these Acceptable Use Standards constitutes a material breach of these terms and conditions and may result in our taking all or any of the following actions:

  • Immediate, temporary, or permanent withdrawal of your right to use our website.
  • Immediate, temporary, or permanent removal of any posting or material uploaded by you to our website.
  • A warning is being issued to you.

Security

NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O. will take all reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information you provide to us is kept secure. However, because of the nature of the internet, we cannot and do not guarantee that the personal information you provide will not be intercepted by others and decrypted. Consequently, your privacy cannot be guaranteed. Please refer to our Privacy and Cookies Statement below.

Queries or Concerns
If you have any other queries or concerns regarding your use of this website or these terms and conditions, please e-mail [email protected]

Complaints

At NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O., we pride ourselves on providing a high-quality website and we want to ensure that we maintain this at all times. If you are not satisfied with any part of this website, or you think that our collection and use of your personal information is unfair or misleading, you should write to:
NAARDEN POLSKA SP. Z O.O.